Privacy 2017-05-25T17:30:48+00:00

PRIVACY

The data supplied is collected and processed by SELE Srl in keeping with its purposes connected to Company activity as described in the presentation pages of this website.
– When USERS request information/news relative to SELE Srl products/services, its data will be collected and recorded in the users Data Bank.
These requests constitute formal consent to the forwarding of advertising material, information, offers, to the name and address disclosed.
– All of the data contained in the user request form, whether personal data or data belonging to companies/bodies/organisations/clients will be processed by SELE Srl, also through its territorial structures and the companies operating under the SELE Srl Group.
– Processing takes place both in paper and electronic format and consists in the preservation, storage, use, communication and dissemination — as specified below – of the data communicated.
– The data provided can be communicated or disclosed to third parties (Carriers, Shippers, Italian Post Service) for requirements related to the sending of information.
– Regarding the data provided, the user can protect his rights pursuant to art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree. 196/2003, therefore he can request the update, rectification and deleted by communicating his decision to the Secretariat:

SELE Srl Via XXV Aprile 1945 n°63 – 40055 Castenaso (Bo)
Tel. 051.60.59.801 – Fax. 051.60.59.999
email: privacy@selesrl.com

– The Data Controller SELE Srl
– The Data Supervisor is the SELE Srl Secretariat
– Remember that deletion of the name from the SELE Group data archive implies the waiver of all services offered by the Services Company operating under the SELE Srl Group.

COOKIES

This page describes the management method of the cookies of the following websites:
http://ascensorisele.com
http://selesrl.it
http://selesrl.com

Definition of Cookies:
Cookies are small data files made up from letters and numbers that allow the web server to memorise information on the client (the browser) to be used during navigation on the website (session cookie) or successively, also after a period of time (persistent cookie). The cookies are memorised by the individual browser on the specific device used for navigation (computer, tablet, smartphone) on the basis of the settings of the browser used. Similar technologies exist (controllable GIFs, web beacon, and forms of HTML5 local storage, etc…) that can be used to collect information regarding the behaviour of the user and the use of the services.

Types of Cookies (the following definitions contain quotes from the site of the Italian Data Protection Authority)

a. Technical Cookies.

Technical cookies are those used exclusively to “carry out the transmission of a communication on an electronic communications network, or insofar as that strictly necessary to the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the contracting party or user to provide the said service.” They are not used for further purposes and are usually installed directly by the data controller or the website manager. They can be divided into browsing or session cookies, which guarantee normal navigation and use of the website (e.g. allowing items to be purchased online or authentication for access to certain sections); analytics cookies, which can be assimilated to technical cookies since they are used directly by the website manager to collect information in aggregate form regarding the number of visitors and the pattern of visits to the website; functional cookies, which allow users to navigate depending on a series of selected criteria (e.g. language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the quality of service. No previous consent from users is required for installation of these cookies.

b. Profiling Cookies.

Profiling cookies are aimed at creating user profiles and they are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the user during navigation. In the light of the highly invasive nature that these cookies can have in the private sphere of the users, European and Italian legislation envisions that the users must be informed appropriately on their use and give their valid consent.

c. Third Party Cookies.

The so-called “third party” cookies are used in navigation of the website for profiling of users but have been installed by other websites browsed previously, even a long time ago. They are used to customise browsing, to propose advertising messages in line with preferences shown during previous use of internet, for marketing statistics relative to the tastes and preferences of the site users.

How to manage/enable/disable Cookies:

Management of the Cookies is entrusted entirely to the browsers; these can be managed in the relative control panels, which change on the basis of the version, update, translation of the browser itself.

Below find several links of the main browsers currently in use, useful for managing browser settings regarding Cookies:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/ie10-win8-privacy-statement
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Which Cookies does this website use:

This website DOES NOT use any profiling cookies.
This website uses session technical cookies, analytic cookies and functionality cookies.

In particular, analytic cookies are from Google Analytics (Google Inc.):
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, fill-in reports and share them with the other services developed by Google. Google could use the Personal Data to contextualize and customize the advertisements of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA
Privacy Policy Google Inc.: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
How to avoid Google Analytics cookies: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it.

The cookies used on this website avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial for the privacy of the navigation of the users and do not allow the user’s personal data to be acquired. Disabling cookies may prevent the user being able to use some services or access some sections of the website.

CONDIZIONI D’USO

COMPANY POLICY REGARDING DATA PROCESSING ON THE WEBSITE

This page describes the management method of the website with reference to processing the personal data of members and users that consult the SELE Srl. website. It is an information note provided pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 to those that interact with the Company’s web services, accessible online from the following address: www.selesrl.com

The information note is provided for the SELE Srl website only and not for other websites that are consulted by the user via the links. The information note is also based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, grouped by art. 29 of Directive n. 95/46/CE, adopted on 17 May 2001 to determine several minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal data, and, , in particular, methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must give the users when they connect to Web pages, independently of the purposes of such connection.

THE DATA “CONTROLLER”

Following consultation of this website, data relative to natural and/or legal persons, identified or which can be identified, are processed. The “controller” of said processing is SELE Srl, with registered office in Castenaso (Bo), Via XXV Aprile 1945 nº 63.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the afore-mentioned company office and only by staff appointed to processing, or by staff appointed to occasional maintenance and secretarial operations. The data communicated can be disclosed to third parties (Carriers, Shippers, Italian Post Service) for requirements related to the sending of information. The personal data provided by those forwarding requests of information material is only used to supply the service or performance requested and only used to execute the requested service or performance and is only disclosed to third parties if necessary for said purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

During normal operations, the IT systems and the software procedures for running the website, acquire some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols. It concerns information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but which due to their nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers operated by the users who connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relative to the operating system and the user’s IT environment. This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information regarding use of the website and to control its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain liability in the case of hypothetical IT crimes damaging the website.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The non-compulsory, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the successive acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data contained in the message. Specific summaries will be progressively provided or displayed on the pages of the website prepared for particular services on request.

COOKIES

This section of the Company’s sites sends visitors several files commonly known as cookies. The cookies will be used by the computer browser, exclusively to store the session information of the website user. The use of cookies standard practice of the sector and the browsers store them in a relevant folder. Should you prefer not to receive cookies or would like to be previously informed, your Web browser can be set accordingly for navigation in internet. However, we must inform that without this functionality active, it is not possible to correctly access the forum section on the Company sites.

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal contained in the request forms or however indicated in contacts. Failure to provide the afore-mentioned data may make it impossible to fulfil the request.

PROCESSING METHOD

The personal data is processed by computer for the time strictly necessary to obtain the purposes for which it was collected and is compared with that already in the company’s possession for the performance of activities or services. If there is a discrepancy, the Data Supervisor or staff in charge can contact the sender to verify the integrity of the data or its correction. Specific safety measures are taken to prevent the loss of the data, illegal or improper use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The parties to whom the personal data refers have the right at all times to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know the its content and origin, check the accuracy or request integration or updating, or rectification (art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree. 196/2003). Pursuant to said article, they have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block the data processed in violation of the law, as well as oppose in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing. The requests must be sent to the Data Supervisor, identified in the SELE Srl Secretariat: privacy@selesrl.com

They chose us